ABOUT US / Management

Bookmark and Share

Filmography Martin Moszkowicz

YEAR

TITEL

DIRECTED BY

1980

Inflation im Paradies
(Producer)
 

Niki Müllerschön and others

1982

Trance
(
Producer)

Eckhart Schmidt

1983



Red Roses, Call for a Girl
(
Producer)

Bobby Suarez

Jób lázadása/Revolt of Job
(Co-producer)

Imre Gyöngyössy, Barna Kabay

Das Gold der Liebe
(Producer)

Eckhart Schmidt

1984

Ein irres Feeling
(
Producer)

Niki Müllerschön

1984

 

 

Der Havarist
(Executive Producer)

Wolf-Eckhart Bühler

Annas Mutter
(Executive Producer)

Burkhart Driest

Hijacked to Hell
(Executive Producer)

Helmut Ashley

1985

 

Alpha City
(Producer)

Eckhart Schmidt

Orfeo
(Producer)

Claude Goretta

Die Küken kommen
(Producer)

Eckhart Schmidt

1987

Hatschipuh
(Producer)

Ulrich König

1988

The Venus Trap
(Producer)

Robert van Ackeren

1990

Rosamunde
(Co-producer)

Egon Günther

1991

Racin' in the Street
(Producer)

Wolfgang Büld

Desire
(Producer)

Andrew Birkin

1992

Four Junior Detectives
(Executive Producer)

Ulrich König

1993

 

 

 

The Cement Garden
(Executive Producer)

Andrew Birkin

Mr. Bluesman
(Co-producer)

Sönke Wortmann

Body of Evidence

Uli Edel

The House of the Spirits
(Co-producer)

Bille August

1994

 

Maybe...Maybe Not
(Executive Producer)

Sönke Wortmann

Voll normaal
(Executive Producer)

Ralf Hüttner

1996

 

 

 

The Superwife
(Producer)

Sönke Wortmann

A Girl Called Rosemarie (TV)
(Executive Producer)

Bernd Eichinger

Die Halbstarken (TV)
(Co-producer)

Urs Egger

Charleys Tante (TV)
(Executive Producer)

Sönke Wortmann

1997

 

 

 

 

 

Smilla's Feeling for Snow
(Producer)

Bille August

Babes' Petrol
(Producer)

Peter F. Bringmann

Prince Vailant
(Co-Executive Producer)

Anthony Hickox

Ballermann 6
(Producer)

Gernot Roll/Tom Gerhardt

Es geschah am hellichten Tag (TV)
(Executive Producer)

Nico Hofmann

Campus
(Producer)

Sönke Wortmann

1998

 

 

Am I Beautiful?
(Producer)

Doris Dörrie

Wrongfully Accused
(Executive Producer)

Pat Proft

Opera Ball (TV)
(Producer)

Urs Egger

1999

 

Hausmeister Krause – Ordnung muss sein (TV)
(Producer)

Tom Gerhardt, Hermann Weigel

The Devil and Ms. D 
(Co-producer)

Bernd Eichinger

Time Share

Sharon von Wietersheim

2000

 

 





Ant in the Pants
(Co-producer)

Marc Rothemund

Erkan & Stefan
(Co-producer)

Michael Bully Herbig

The Calling
(Producer)

Richard Caesar

Schule, No More School

Marco Petry

Mists of Avalon TV

Uli Edel

Slap her – She´s French

Melanie Mayron

Thema Nr. 1

Maria Bachmann

2001

 

 

 

 

 

 

Vera Brühne (TV)
(Executive Producer)

Hark Bohm

Nowhere in Africa
(Co-producer)

Caroline Link

Manitou's Shoe

Michael Bully Herbig

Girls on Top

Dennis Gansel

Erkan and Stefan vs. The Powers of Darkness
(Co-producer)

Axel Sand

Sass
(Executive Producer)

Carlo Rola

More Ants in the Pants
(Executive Producer)

Grnaz Henmann

2004

 

Resident Evil: Apocalypse
(Executive Producer)

Alexander Witt

Downfall

Oliver Hirschbiegel

2005

 

The Fisherman an His Wife
(Executive Producer)

Doris Dörrie

The White Massai
(Executive Producer)

Hermine Huntgeburth

2006

 

 

 

 

 

Perfume - The Story of a Murderer
(Executive Producer)

Tom Tykwer

Hui Buh
(Co-producer)

Sebastian Niemann

D.O.A. – Dead or Alive
(Executive Producer)

Corey Yuen

Atomised
(Executive Producer)

Oskar Roehler

Heavyweights
(Co-producer)

Marcus H. Rosenmüller

The Robber Hotzenplotz

Gernot Roll

2007

 

 

 

 

 

Why Men Don't Listen and Women Can't Read Maps 
(Executive Producer)

Leander Haußmann

Resident Evil: Extinction
(Executive Producer)

Russell Mulcahy

Pornorama
(Executive Producer)

Marc Rothemund

Herr Bello
(Executive Producer)

Ben Verbong

The Vexxer

Cyrill Boss, Philipp Stennert

Military Army
(Co-producer)

Granz Henmann

2008

 

 

 

 

 

The Wave
(Co-producer)

Dennis Gansel

A Year Ago in Winter
(Producer)

Caroline Link

The Baader Meinhof Complex
(Executive Producer)

Uli Edel

The Downfall of Berlin: Anonyma
(Executive Producer)

Max Färberböck

Cheeky Girls
(Executive Producer)

Ute Wieland

Impy's Wonderland
(Executive Producer)

Reinhard Kloos und Holger Tappe

2009

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Die Perlmutterfarbe
(Co-producer)

Marcus H. Rosenmüller

Effi Briest
(Executive Producer)

Hermine Huntgeburth

Männersache
(Executive Producer)

Gernot Roll, Mario Barth

The Crocodiles
(Co-producer)

Christian Ditter

Maria, He Doesn't Like It
(Co-producer)

Nele Leana Vollmar

Vicky the Viking
(Executive Producer)

Michael Bully Herbig

Pandorum
(Executive Producer)

Christian Alvart

Pope Joan
(Producer)

Sönke Wortmann

The Murder Farm
(Co-producer)

Bettina Oberli

Dinosaurier
(Executive Producer)

Leander Haußmann

2010

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The Crocodiles Strike Back
(Co-producer)

Christian Ditter

Time You Change
(Executive Producer)

Uli Edel

The Hairdresser
(Executive Producer)

Doris Dörrie

Hier kommt Lola
(Co-producer)

Franziska Buch

Tiger Team – The Mountain of the 1000 Dragons
(Executive Producer)

Peter Gersina

Cheeky Girls 2
(Executive Producer)

Ute Wieland

Resident Evil: Afterlife 3D
(Executive Producer)

Paul W.S. Anderson

Welcome to the South
(Co-producer)

Luca Miniero

Die Superbullen
(Executive Producer)

Gernot Roll

Animals United
(Executive Producer)

Reinhard Kloos und Holger Tappe

2011

 

 

 

 

Francesco und der Papst (Dokumentation)
(Executive Producer)

Ciro Cappellari

Werner – Eiskalt!
(Executive Producer)

Gernot Roll

The Three Musketeers
(Executive Producer)

Paul W.S. Anderson

Carnage
(Co-producer)

Roman Polanski

Vicky and the Treasure of the Gods
(Executive Producer)

Christian Ditter

2012

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bliss
(Executive Producer)

Doris Dörrie

Türkisch für Anfänger
(Executive Producer)

Bora Dagtekin

Das Hochzeitsvideo
(Executive Producer)

Sönke Wortmann

Der Bernd (Dokumentation)
(Producer)

Carlos Gerstenhauer

Resident Evil: Retribution
(Executive Producer)

Paul W.S. Anderson

Heiter bis wolkig
(Executive Producer)

Marco Petri

Blutzbrüdaz
(Executive Producer)

Özgür Yildirim

Agent Ranjid rettet die Welt
(Co-producer, Executive Producer)

Michael Karen

2013

 

 

 

 

Famous Five 2
(Co-producer)

Mike Marzuk

3096 Days
(Producer)

Shery Horman

Ostwind – Zusammen sind wir frei
(Co-producer)

Katja von Garnier

The Mortal Instruments – City of Bones
(Executive Producer)

Harald Zwart

Suck Me Shakespeer
(Executive Producer)

Bora Dagtekin

2014


 

 

 

 

Tarzan
(Executive Producer)

Reinhard Klooss

Pompeii
(Executive Producer)

Paul W.S. Anderson

Famous Five 3
(Co-producer)

Mike Marzuk

Irre sind männlich
(Executive Producer)

Anno Saul

Schoßgebete
(Executive Producer)

Sönke Wortmann

Love Rosie
(Executive Producer)

Christian Ditter

Männerhort
(Executive Producer)

Franziska Meyer Price

2015

 

 

 

 

 

Frau Müller muss weg!
(Executive Producer)

Sönke Wortmann

Famous Five 4
(Co-producer)

Mike Marzuk

Ostwind 2
(Co-producer)

Katja von Garnier

Fack Ju Goehte 2
(Executive Producer)

Bora Dagtekin

Look Who's Back
(Executive Producer)

David Wnendt

Bruder vor Luder
(Executive Producer)

Heiko Lochmann und Roman Lochmann (Co-director Tomas Erhart)

2016


 

 








Shadowhunters (TV)
(Producer)

McG et al.

Gut zu Vögeln
(Executive Producer)

Mira Thiel

Verrückt nach Fixi
(Co-producer)

Mike Marzuk

2017













Resident Evil: The Final Chapter
(Executive Producer)

Paul W.S. Anderson

Timm Thaler oder das verkaufte Lachen
(Executive Producer)
Andreas Dresen

Tiger Girl
(Executive Producer)

Jakob Lass

Axolotl Overkill
(Executive Producer)

Helene Hegemann

Das Pubertier
(Executive Producer)

Leander Haußmann

Ostwind - Aufbruch nach Ora
(
Co-producer)

Katja von Garnier

Tigermilch
(Executive Producer)

Ute Wieland

Jugend ohne Gott
(Executive Producer)

Alain Gsponer

Fack Ju Goehte 3
(Executive Producer)

Bora Dagtekin

Dieses bescheuerte Herz
(Producer)
Marc Rothemund

2018







Nur Gott kann mich richten
(
Co-producer)

Özgur Yildirim

Gorillas
(Executive Producer)

Detlev Buck

Verpiss Dich, Schneewittchen
(Executive Producer)

Cüneyt Kaya

Fünf Freunde und das Tal der Dinosaurier
(Co-producer)

Mike Marzuk